REFINED 🍃 Food Grade, Almond, Sweet Oil (Prunus Amygdalu Dulcis)
SKINCARE 🍃 A light, pale yellow oil which is easily absorbed by the skin and is suitable as a moisturiser for most skin types, leaving your skin soft and smooth.
BEAUTY 🍃 Used for massage, aromatherapy, skincare, hair conditioning, face cleansing and as a natural make-up remover. Rich in vitamins and essential fatty acids.
MASSAGE 🍃 A popular oil for massage, Naissance Sweet Almond Oil can be used on its own or combined with essential oils to create an essential oil blend. Not tested on animals 🌻 vegan friendly. No GMO.
Spruce up your dishes by adding some Almond Oil to your cuisine. This versatile oil can be used in salad dressings, smoothies, pasta dishes, a dip for bread, drizzled over grilled fish or meat, roasted vegetables and many more. It adds flavour and richness.